TAP HERE TO CALL US

Almond Oil Sweet, Organic

$14.00

Category:

Sweet almond oil is a popular all-purpose carrier oil. Widely used as a base oil in massage and aromatherapy, it can also be mixed with exfoliants to make scrubs and soaps.

Sweet almond oil has many excellent qualities for skin care. It is rich in linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids, glucosides, minerals, and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D, and E – all of which are essential for skin nourishment. A renowned emollient, almond oil helps to balance moisture loss. It can smooth, soften and condition the skin, and helps to prevent ‘crow’s feet’ under the eyes.

Botanical name – Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Plant parts used – Kernels

Extraction method – Cold pressing

Region of Origin – Mediterranean

Size

100ml

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil Sweet, Organic”